Wall of Fame Inductees

Click on name below for expanded information on the Wall of Fame inductee

Matthew R. Abbott (Class of 1980) - Inducted 2005

Neil Abercrombie (Class of 1955) - Inducted 2000

Jamie Adair (Class of 1934) - Inducted 2005

Elizabeth M. Allen (Class of 2002) - Inducted 2015

David J. Altman, M.D., Ph.D. (Class of 1979) - Inducted 2001

John C. Askey (Class of 1981) - Inducted 2011

Douglas R. Bacon, M.D. (Class of 1977) - Inducted 2001

Anthony Bannon (Class of 1960) - Inducted 2013

Mike Barz (Class of 1988) - Inducted 2007

Reed Birney (Class of 1972) - Inducted 2015


Curan Bonham (Class of 1997) - Inducted 2009

Col. Mary J. Bradley (Class of 1985) - Inducted 2013

Christoper P. Braun (Class of 1984) - Inducted 2000

 

Kara A. Buscaglia, Esq. (Class of 1995) - Inducted 2015

Leonard M. Castrianno (Class of 1989) - Inducted 2003

Anthony J. Casuccio (Class of 1987) - Inducted 2009

William Christie (Class of 1962) - Inducted 2000

Howard B. Cohen (Class of 1975) - Inducted 2013

Bill Cole, MS, MA (Class of 1972) - Inducted 2003

Vincent L. Cryns, M.D. (Class of 1979) - Inducted 2005

Greg D'Alba (Class of 1976) - Inducted 2005

Mark Danni (Class of 1984) - Inducted 2009

JoAnn R. DiNoto (Class of 1984) - Inducted 2000

Colleen DiPirro (Class of 1968) - Inducted 2013

James Dombrowski’s (Class of 1981) - Inducted 2005

Wendy E. Domster (Class of 1976) - Inducted 2005

Joan Pluzdrak Dorn, Ph.D. (Class of 1972) - Inducted 2005

David T. Evans (Class of 1988) - Inducted 2013

John C. Feuz (Class of 1961) - Inducted 2000

Patricia J. Flanagan, M.D. (Class of 1975) - Inducted 2005

Kathleen Kiesel Flemming (Class of 1978) - Inducted 2003

Dan Foote (Class of 1982) - Inducted 2011

 

Lenora B. FooteEsq. (Class of 1986) - Inducted 2015

 

Brian Freyburger (Class of 1989) - Inducted 2015


Seth Godin (Class of 1978) - Inducted 2000

Gina Bronkie Hammond (Class of 1966) - Inducted 2013

David Handel (Class of 1982) - Inducted 2007

Marsha Spence Henderson (Class of 1966) - Inducted 2007

Edward Norman Hirsch (Class of 1939) - Inducted 2001

Torey Hirsch (Class of 1975) - Inducted 2011

Holly J. Wydra Huart, Esq. (Class of 1972) - Inducted 2015

Michael L. Joseph (Class of 1977) - Inducted 2013

JoAnn M. Kelsch (Class of 1980) - Inducted 2013

Linda Gail Kent (Class of 1964) - Inducted 2001

David Kim (Class of 1981) - Inducted 2003

Robert S. Kinkel, Jr. (Class of 1975) - Inducted 2003

Marc Lacey (Class of 1983) - Inducted 2001

Peter Lansbury, Jr., Ph.D. (Class of 1976) - Inducted 2007

Ronald E. LaPorte, Ph.D. (Class of 1967) - Inducted 2001

Dr. Kelvin H. Lee (Class of 1987) - Inducted 2003

Robert William Leland, Ph.D. (Class of 1981) - Inducted 2000

Kevin Leman, PhD. (Class of 1961) - Inducted 2003

Richard D. Lewis (Class of 1977) - Inducted 2003

Stephen R. Lewis, Jr. Ph.D. (Class of 1956) - Inducted 2001

Gregg Lipsitz (Class of 1977) - Inducted 2013

Wende Westinghouse Logan-Young, M.D. (Class of 1953) - Inducted 2005

Christopher Lucas, Ph.D. (Class of 1958) - Inducted 2009

Laura M. DeLuca (Class of 1976) - Inducted 2011

Marvin K. Malek, M.D. MPH (Class of 1969) - Inducted 2000

Wendie Malick (Class of 1968) - Inducted 2001

Gary Malvern, D.M.A. (Class of 1976) - Inducted 2007

Daniel T. Mank (Class of 1981) - Inducted 2009

Todd Marchant (Class of 1991) - Inducted 2003

Sherry Margolis (Class of 1973) - Inducted 2009

 

Joseph E. Marine, M.D. (Class of 1892) - Inducted 2015

Ronald Markezich (Class of 1985) - Inducted 2007

Jan Davis Marshall (Class of 1966) - Inducted 2007

 

Stephanie Browning-McVicar (Class of 1984) - Inducted 2015


Trey Measer (Class of 1968) - Inducted 2001

Daniel Mittleman, Ph.D (Class of 1976) - Inducted 2009

Thomas R. Mockaitis (Class of 1973) - Inducted 2005

 

USN Lt. Commander David Kawesi-Mukooza (Class of 1996) - Inducted 2015

Joyce Carol Oates (Class of 1956) - Inducted 2001

Laura Painton Swiler, Ph.D. (Class of 1983) - Inducted 2011

Erin M. Peradotto (Class of 1977) - Inducted 2005

Randolph A. "Murph" Piazza (Class of 1993) - Inducted 2013

Paul A. Povlock (Class of 1980) - Inducted 2003

Jonathan Ralston (Class of 1977) - Inducted 2003

Marla Eglowstein Rich, M.D (Class of 1975) - Inducted 2005

Deborah A. Roess, Ph.D. (Class of 1969) - Inducted 2009

Michael G. Rossetti (Class of 1977) - Inducted 2009

Dan H. Sanes, Ph.D (Class of 1974) - Inducted 2009

Joshua Sanes, Ph.D. (Class of 1966) - Inducted 2009

Samuel J. Savarino (Class of 1976) - Inducted 2007

Cathleen A. Schmidt (Class of 1977) - Inducted 2007

Craig Schorr (Class of 1986) - Inducted 2003

Sandra Jeanne Schorr, M.D (Class of 1966) - Inducted 2007

Joanne Schlosser (Class of 1976) - Inducted 2000

Nirav R. Shah, M.D., M.P.H. (Class of 1990) - Inducted 2009


Andrew J. Shaevel (Class of 1983) - Inducted 2015


John B. Sheffer, II (Class of 1966) - Inducted 2005

Janet Snyder (Class of 1983) - Inducted 2005

Mitchel E. Spoth (Class of 1982) - Inducted 2007

Lynn M. Steinbrenner, M.D. (Class of 1972) - Inducted 2003

Eric L. Stewart (Class of 1983) - Inducted 2009

Domenic V. Cortese (Class of 1974) - Inducted 2011

Jane V. Leland, Ph.D. (Class of 1976) - Inducted 2011

Paula Vertino, Ph.D. (Class of 1980) - Inducted 2007

Christoper A. Warlick, Ph.D. (Class of 1987) - Inducted 2001

Faith Ryan Whittlesey (Class of 1956) - Inducted 2003

Carol Wincenc (Class of 1967) - Inducted 2000

David Wright (Class of 1982) - Inducted 2005

Sujata Yalamanchili (Class of 1985) - Inducted 2013

David J. Young (Class of 1987) - Inducted 2000

Eric Jordan Young (Class of 1989) - Inducted 2007

Atif Zafar, M.D. (Class of 1984) - Inducted 2013